Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Part Name  
Home >>> Fairchild >>> KA1L0380B-YDTU Datasheet

KA1L0380B-YDTU Datasheet

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
KA1L0380B-YDTU Fairchild Power Switch(SPS) Fairchild
Fairchild Semiconductor Fairchild
Other PDF  not available.
PDF DOWNLOAD     
1L0380R image

The SPS product family is specially designed for an off-line SMPS with minimal external components. The SPS consist of high voltage power SenseFET and current mode PWM control ler IC. PWM controller features integrated fixed oscillator, under voltage lock out, leading edge blanking, optimized gate turn-on/turn-off driver, thermal shut down protection, over voltage protection, temperature compensated precision current sources for loop compensation and fault protection circuit.

Compared to discrete MOSFET and controller or RCC switching converter solution, a SPS can reduce total component count, design size, weight and at the same time increase & efficiency, productivity, and system reliability. It has a basic platform well suited for cost effective design in either a flyback converter or a forward converter.

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12 
 

Other manufacturer searches related to KA1L0380B-YDTU

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
SPS-9380VW-C270 CWDM/3Gb/sMedium Power SM Video Digital DiagnosticSFP Transceiver View Optoway Technology
SPS-4385W-D200G 8.5 Gbps/ 50 GHz DWDM / 80 km Digital Diagnostic LC SFP+ SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380-C270G 3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology
SPS-450 Receiver Pre-amp Module for Infrared Remote Control View SANYO -> Panasonic
SPS-5120G 3.3V / 1310 nm / 622 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology
SPS-93100RG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 3.2Gb/s SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380AG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology
SPS-73120AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology
SPS-73160AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology
SPS-5380AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 622 Mbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER View Optoway Technology

Share Link : 
All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com 2015 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]