Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Home >>> CEL >>> NX8341 Datasheet

NX8341 Datasheet

Part Name
Description
MFG CO.
Other PDF
  not available.
PDF
DOWNLOAD     
NX8341 image

DESCRIPTION
The NX8341 Series is a 1 310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode TOSA (transmitter optical subassembly) with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD in a receptacle type package designed for XENPAK/XPAK/X2/XFP transceiver.

FEATURES
• Internal optical isolator
• Optical output power Pf = −2 dBm
• Low threshold current lth = 8 mA TYP. @ TC = 25°C
• Wide operating temperature range TC = −5 to +85°C
• InGaAs monitor PIN-PD

APPLICATIONS
• 10 G BASE-LW/LR
• 10 G Fiber Channel

 

Page Link's: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 

Part Name
Description
PDF
MFG CO.
InGaAsP STRAINED MQW-DFB PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 1310 nm OTDR APPLICATION
NEC => Renesas Technology
InGaAsP MQW DC-PBH PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE 1 310 nm OTDR APPLICATION
NEC => Renesas Technology
1 550 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED MQW-DFB LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 2.5 Gb/s ULTRALONG-REACH APPLICATIONS
NEC => Renesas Technology
1 310 nm OPTICAL CATV RETURN PATH APPLICATIONS InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE MODULE WITH ISOLATOR
NEC => Renesas Technology
MQW Laser Diode Cooled Dil Module (1625 nm +/-10 nm, 1 mW)
Oki Electric Industry
MQW Laser Diode Uncooled Dil Module (1625 nm +/-10 nm, 1 mW)
Oki Electric Industry
1 310 nm InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER
NEC => Renesas Technology
InGaAsP MQW DC-PBH PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE 1 550 nm OTDR APPLICATION
NEC => Renesas Technology
1310 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE
NEC => Renesas Technology
1 500 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE
NEC => Renesas Technology

Share Link: 

All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com  [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]