Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Home >>> CEL >>> NX8341 Datasheet

NX8341 Datasheet

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
NX8341 1 310 nm AlGaInAs MQW-DFB LASER DIODE FOR 10 Gb/s APPLICATION CEL
California Eastern Laboratories. CEL
Other PDF  not available.
PDF DOWNLOAD     
NX8341 image

DESCRIPTION
The NX8341 Series is a 1 310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode TOSA (transmitter optical subassembly) with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD in a receptacle type package designed for XENPAK/XPAK/X2/XFP transceiver.

FEATURES
• Internal optical isolator
• Optical output power Pf = −2 dBm
• Low threshold current lth = 8 mA TYP. @ TC = 25°C
• Wide operating temperature range TC = −5 to +85°C
• InGaAs monitor PIN-PD

APPLICATIONS
• 10 G BASE-LW/LR
• 10 G Fiber Channel

 

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 

Other manufacturer searches related to NX8341

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
NDL7502PC InGaAsP STRAINED MQW-DFB PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 1310 nm OTDR APPLICATION View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7910P 1 550 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED MQW-DFB LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 2.5 Gb/s ULTRALONG-REACH APPLICATIONS View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7515P InGaAsP MQW DC-PBH PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE 1 310 nm OTDR APPLICATION View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7605P1C 1 310 nm OPTICAL CATV RETURN PATH APPLICATIONS InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE MODULE WITH ISOLATOR View NEC => Renesas Technology
OL6201N-A10 MQW Laser Diode Cooled Dil Module (1625 nm +/-10 nm, 1 mW) View Oki Electric Industry
OL6201N-1-A10 MQW Laser Diode Uncooled Dil Module (1625 nm +/-10 nm, 1 mW) View Oki Electric Industry
NDL7401P1C 1 310 nm InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7565P InGaAsP MQW DC-PBH PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE 1 550 nm OTDR APPLICATION View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7603P 1310 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE View NEC => Renesas Technology
NDL7705P 1 500 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE View NEC => Renesas Technology

Share Link : 
All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com 2015 - 2020  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]