Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Part Name  
Home >>> Optoway >>> SPS-93120BWG Datasheet

SPS-93120BWG Datasheet

Part NameDescriptionManufacturer
SPS-93120BWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 2.5 Gbps Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
Other PDF  not available.
PDF DOWNLOAD     
SPS-93120BWG image

DESCRIPTION
The SPS-93120WG series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fibre Channel 1x/2x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 31 dB is offered which can correspond to a link distance of over 120 km (assuming worst case fiber loss of 0.22 dB/km). The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1550 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

FEATURES
• Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• Compliant with SONET OC-48 ELR / SDH STM-16
• Compliant with Fibre Channel 1x/2x SM-LC-L FC-PI
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
• APD High Sensitivity Receiver
• 31 dB Power Budget at Least
• Distance up to 120 km
• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
• Single +3.3 V Power Supply
• RoHS Compliant
• 0 to 70oC Operation: SPS-93120WG
• -10 to 85oC Operation: SPS-93120BWG
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

APPLICATIONS
• ATM Switches and Routers
• SONET / SDH Switch Infrastructure
• XDSL Applications
• Metro Edge Switching

 

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5 
 

Other manufacturer searches related to SPS-93120BWG

Part NameDescriptionPDFManufacturer
T110AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device View Unspecified
T110AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device View Weitron Technology
T064AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount Thyristor Surge Protective Device View Weitron Technology
LC-13 Magnetic Contact View Letex Technology
MF-2500FXD 2.7Gbps Multi-Rate, S-16.1 / IR-1 SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface View Mitsumi
VSC7281 Dual XAUI – Single XGMII Quad 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver View Vitesse Semiconductor
MF-2500FXE 2.7Gbps Multi-Rate, L-16.1, L-16.2 / LR-1, LR-2 SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface View Mitsumi
SBL81314X Low Power BIDI® Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting, 1310 nm Receiving View Infineon Technologies
DS1864 SFP Laser Controller and Diagnostic IC View Dallas Semiconductor -> Maxim Integrated
VSC8479 9.95 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps 16-bit Transceiver View Vitesse Semiconductor

Share Link : 
All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com 2015 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]