Integrated circuits, Transistor, Semiconductors Free Datasheet Search and Download Site

PD-8310-HSA Datasheet

Part NamePD-8310-HSA Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
DescriptionGaAs PIN PD MODULES
PDF DOWNLOAD     
PD-8300-XS image

GaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH 62.5/125 μm MULTI-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL 

DESCRIPTION
PD-8300 series are designed for coupling a multi-mode or single-mode fiber with high reliable GaAs PIN
photodiodes. PD-8300 series are specially designed as detector for Datacom and Telecom application. 

FEATURES
  High responsivity at 850 nm
  Low dark current
  Quick pulse response
  Coaxial Module with 50/125 μm Multi-Mode Fiber: PD-8300 
  Coaxial Module with 9/125 μm Multi-Mode Fiber: PD-8310 
  Coaxial Module with 62.5/125 μm Multi-Mode Fiber: PD-8320 

APPLICATION
SDH, ATM, LAN

Page Links : 1  2  3 

 

HOME 'PD-8310-HSA' Search

Key Word

System  Voltage  Analog  Audio  Axial  Battery  Bipolar  Bridge  Camera  Chip  Clock  Color  Connector  Control  Controller  Converter  Counter  Crystal  Decoder  Digital 

Share Link : 

Language : 한국어     日本語     русский     简体中文     español
@ 2015 - 2018  [ Home  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]