Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Part Name

SI-46001 Datasheet

Part Name Description Manufacturer
SI-46001 10Base-T/100Base-TX Physical Layer Transceiver Micrel
Micrel Micrel
PDF DOWNLOAD     
H1102 image

General Description
The KSZ8041NL is a single supply 10Base-T/100Base-TX Physical Layer Transceiver, which provides MII/RMII interfaces to transmit and receive data. A unique mixed signal design extends signaling distance while reducing power consumption.
HP Auto MDI/MDI-X provides the most robust solution for eliminating the need to differentiate between crossover and straight-through cables.
The KSZ8041NL represents a new level of features and performance and is an ideal choice of physical layer transceiver for 10Base-T/100Base-TX applications.
The KSZ8041RNL is an enhanced RMII version of the KSZ8041NL that does not require a 50MHz system clock.
It uses a 25MHz crystal for its input reference clock and outputs a 50MHz RMII reference clock to the MAC.

Features
• Single-chip 10Base-T/100Base-TX physical layer solution
• Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3u Standard
• Low power CMOS design, power consumption of <180mW
• HP auto MDI/MDI-X for reliable detection and correction for straight-through and crossover cables with disable and enable option
• Robust operation over standard cables
• Power down and power saving modes
• MII interface support (KSZ8041NL only)
• RMII interface support with external 50MHz system clock (KSZ8041NL only)
• RMII interface support with 25MHz crystal/clock input and 50MHz reference clock output to MAC (KSZ8041RNL only)
• MIIM (MDC/MDIO) management bus to 6.25MHz for rapid PHY register configuration
• Interrupt pin option
• Programmable LED outputs for link, activity and speed
• ESD rating (6kV)
• Single power supply (3.3V)
• Built-in 1.8V regulator for core
• Available in 32-pin (5mm x 5mm) MLF® package

Applications
• Printer
• LOM
• Game Console
• IPTV
• IP Phone
• IP Set-top Box

 

Page Links : 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51 


Other manufacturer searches related to SI-46001

ML6692 100BASE-TX Physical Layer with MII View Micro Linear Corporation
KSZ8051MNL 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Automotive Physical Layer Transceiver View Microchip Technology
DM9161 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Physical Layer TX/FX Single Chip Transceiver View Davicom Semiconductor, Inc.
AM79C873 NetPHY™ -1 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Physical Layer Single-Chip Transceiver with 100BASE-FX Support View Advanced Micro Devices
L80227 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet PHY View Unspecified
LHC5129A-R3 Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-BX, 20 km, Single-Mode, Single-Strand, 1310 TX/1550 RX, SC View Unspecified
LAN83C183 10/100 Mbps TX/FX/10BT Fast Ethernet Physical Layer Device (PHY) View SMSC -> Microchip
ICS1892Y 10Base-T/100Base-TX Integrated PHYceiver™ View Integrated Circuit Systems
DM9801 1M Home Phoneline Network Physical Layer Single Chip Transceiver View Unspecified
BCM5248 10/100BASE-TX OCTAL-Φ™TRANSCEIVER View Broadcom Corporation

Share Link : 

All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com 2015 - 2019  [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]